Brocade 10G-Sfpp-Lrm Brocade 10G-Sfpp-Lrm Sfp Module

10G-SFPP-LRM

BROCADE

27 in stock

New

$1,095.56
-
+
Designed For Brocade TurboIron 24x
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Cabling Type 10GBase-LRM
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Product Description Brocade SFP+ transceiver module
Max Transfer Distance 720 ft
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03, EN 60825-1
Form Factor Plug-in module
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode
Connectivity Technology~Wired 1
Brocade 10Gbase-Lrm, 1310Nm Sfp+ Optic Transceiver Module (Lc), Tar
The Unique Set Of High-Performance, Reliable, And Cost-Effective Optical Transceivers From Brocade Help Enterprises And Service Providers Meet The Challenges Of Diverse Network Topolo
Weight 5.1
Height 1
Width 1
Length 1

You must receive a Return of Merchandise Authorization (RMA) number before networkwholesale.com will process your return. You may return a defective or non-defective product up to 30 days from the date on your invoice. Returns will not be accepted after this 30-day period.

In the event that you “do not like” or “ordered the wrong product,” a return is possible as long as you bear all shipping costs plus a 20% restocking fee. 

If a product you ordered is defective, please submit your RMA request through our Help Center.

Credits are usually issued within 2 weeks of receipt of a returned item.

networkwholesale.com offers the following return option:

  • Return for credit: For refund to your credit card account on items that are not damaged, defective or incorrectly shipped, they must be FACTORY SEALED in new condition and must include original packaging with all manuals, accessories, and warranty cards unmarked. Incomplete non-defective product returns will not be accepted. Shipping cost is not refundable. If for any reason the manufacturer refuses to accept the return we will let you know that a return is not possible. We will process returns only as allowed by the individual manufacturer or distributor. Some products are not returnable at all. For example, memory/RAM, CPU's and most IBM, HP/Compaq, Sun, Nortel and Cisco products and only defective replacements are allowed. If the manufacturer or distributor will not accept the return there is nothing we can do for you. The customer may contact the manufacturer directly to get an authorization number or process the return/replacement.
Processing...

added to cart success.

added to wishlist success.

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out