Cisco Cfp-100G-Lr4

CFP-100G-LR4

CISCO

7 in stock

$4,130.00
-
+
Connectivity Technology Wired
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ba
Data Link Protocol 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbps
Cabling Type 100GBase-LR4
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Device Type CFP transceiver module - SC/PC single mode
Designed For ASR 9006, 9006 with PEM Version 2, 9010
Product Description Cisco - CFP transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty 90 days warranty
Dimensions (WxDxH) 3.2 in x 5.7 in x 0.6 in
Weight 10.6 oz
Service and Support Details Limited warranty - 90 days
Service and Support 90 days warranty
Min Operating Temperature 32 F
Max Operating Temperature 158 F
Depth 5.7 in
Height 0.6 in
Width 3.2 in
Compatible Slots 1 x CFP
Interfaces~1 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 - SC/PC single mode female x 2 1
Cisco - Cfp Transceiver Module - Sc/Pc Single Mode - Up To 6.2 Miles - 1310 Nm - For Asr 9006, 9006 With Pem Version 2, 9010
The Cisco 100Gbase-Lr4 Module Supports A Link Length Of 10 Kilometers On Standard Single-Mode Fiber. 100 Gigabit Ethernet Sign
Weight 11
Height 0.6
Width 3.2
Length 5.7

You must receive a Return of Merchandise Authorization (RMA) number before networkwholesale.com will process your return. You may return a defective or non-defective product up to 30 days from the date on your invoice. Returns will not be accepted after this 30-day period.

If a product you ordered is defective, please submit your RMA request through our Help Center.

Credits are usually issued within 2 weeks of receipt of a returned item.

networkwholesale.com offers the following return option:

  • Return for credit: For refund to your credit card account on items that are not damaged, defective or incorrectly shipped, they must be FACTORY SEALED in new condition and must include original packaging with all manuals, accessories, and warranty cards unmarked. Incomplete non-defective product returns will not be accepted. Shipping cost is not refundable. If for any reason the manufacturer refuses to accept the return we will let you know that a return is not possible. We will process returns only as allowed by the individual manufacturer or distributor. Some products are not returnable at all. For example, memory/RAM, CPU's and most IBM, HP/Compaq, Sun, Nortel and Cisco products and only defective replacements are allowed. If the manufacturer or distributor will not accept the return there is nothing we can do for you. The customer may contact the manufacturer directly to get an authorization number or process the return/replacement.
Processing...

added to cart success.

added to wishlist success.

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out