Cisco Sfp-10G-Sr

SFP-10G-SR

ARISTA N

7 in stock

$48.00
-
+
Depth 2.2 in
Weight 2.6 oz
Height 0.4 in
Width 0.5 in
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Product Description Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module
Manufacturer Warranty 90 days warranty
Form Factor Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
Designed For Catalyst Switch Module 3012 for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110G for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenter; Nexus 5010
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 980 ft
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology Wired
Min Operating Temperature 32 F
Max Operating Temperature 158 F
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode x 2
Service and Support Details Limited warranty - 90 days
Service and Support~90 days warranty 1
Sfp 10Gbase-Sr (Lc) Dom Support 850Nm 33M Mm (Om1) 300M Mm (Om3)
The Sfp-10G-Sr Is A Great Way To Get 10 Gigabit Eethernet Connectivity Into Every Wiring Closet, Data Center And Desktop-Based Switch Your Organization Owns. Because This Cisco Sfp Modu
Weight 3
Height 0.4
Width 0.5
Length 2.2

You must receive a Return of Merchandise Authorization (RMA) number before networkwholesale.com will process your return. You may return a defective or non-defective product up to 30 days from the date on your invoice. Returns will not be accepted after this 30-day period.

If a product you ordered is defective, please submit your RMA request through our Help Center.

Credits are usually issued within 2 weeks of receipt of a returned item.

networkwholesale.com offers the following return option:

  • Return for credit: For refund to your credit card account on items that are not damaged, defective or incorrectly shipped, they must be FACTORY SEALED in new condition and must include original packaging with all manuals, accessories, and warranty cards unmarked. Incomplete non-defective product returns will not be accepted. Shipping cost is not refundable. If for any reason the manufacturer refuses to accept the return we will let you know that a return is not possible. We will process returns only as allowed by the individual manufacturer or distributor. Some products are not returnable at all. For example, memory/RAM, CPU's and most IBM, HP/Compaq, Sun, Nortel and Cisco products and only defective replacements are allowed. If the manufacturer or distributor will not accept the return there is nothing we can do for you. The customer may contact the manufacturer directly to get an authorization number or process the return/replacement.
Processing...

added to cart success.

added to wishlist success.

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out